IEEE logo
CEDA logo

TTTC logo

UTCN logo
ETS'15

20th IEEE European Test Symposium
May 25-29, 2015
Cluj-Napoca, Romania

   

General Chair
Liviu Miclea (RO)

Vice General Chair
Said Hamdioui (NL)

Program Chair
Paolo Prinetto  (IT)

Vice Program Chair
Giorgio Di Natale (FR)

Local Chairs/Vice-Chairs
Mihail Abrudean (RO) (Finance Chair)
Ioan Stoian (RO)

Topic Chairs
Rolf Drechsler (DE)
Sybille Hellebrand (DE)
Régis Leveugle (FR)
Teresa McLaurin (US)
Ilia Polian (DE)
Michel Renovell (FR)
Ozgur Sinanoglu (AE)
Haralampos Stratigopoulos (FR)
Mehdi Tahoori (DE)
Jerzy Tyszer (PL)
Bart Vermeulen (NL)
Xiaoqing Wen (JP)

ETS2 Special Track Co-Chairs
Rene Segers (NL)
Matteo Sonza Reorda (IT)

Panel Chair
Zebo Peng, (SE)

Embedded Tutorial Chair
Bernd Becker (DE)

Special Session Chair
Maria K. Michael (CY)

Industrial Relations Chair
Said Hamdioui (NL)

Publication and Review Chair
Alberto Bosio (FR)

Web chair
Stefano Di Carlo (IT)

Publicity Chair
Goerschwin Fey (DE)

Award Co-Chairs
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich (DE)
Peter Maxwell (US)

ETS Fringe Workshops Chair
Lorena Anghel (FR)

20th Edition ETS Celebration Chairs
Elena Ioana Vătăjelu (IT)
Sybille Hellebrand (DE)

Regional Liaisons
South America: Ricardo Reis (BR)
Asia: Seji Kajihara (JP)
South Pacific: Serge Demidenko (VN)
North America: Adit Singh (US)
MENA: Zain Navabi (IR)
Africa: Ashraf Farghaly Salem (EG)

Test Spring School Chairs
Paolo Prinetto (IT)
Lorena Anghel (FR)

Steering Committee
Paolo Prinetto (IT) – Chair
Lorena Anghel (RF)
Bernd Becker (DE)
Joan Figueras (ES)
Patrick Girard (FR)
Pete Harrod (UK)
Sybille Hellebrand (DE)
Hans Manhaeve (BE)
Said Hamdioui (NL)
Erik Jan Marinissen (BE)
Liviu Miclea (RO)
Zebo Peng (SE)
Michel Renovell (FR)
Jochen Rivoir (DE)
Matteo Sonza Reorda (IT)
Hans-Joachim Wunderlich (DE)
Yervant Zorian (US)

Organizing Committee
Szilárd Enyedi (RO)
George Moiș (RO)
Paula Raica (RO)
Teodora Sanislav (RO)
Ovidiu Stan (RO)
Iulia Ștefan (RO)
Honoriu Vălean (RO)

Program Committee
Rob Aitken (US)
Jürgen Alt (DE)
Florence Azais (FR)
Paolo Bernardi (IT)
Shawn Blanton (US)
Luca Cassano (IT)
Krishnendu Chakrabarty (US)
Wu-Tung Cheng (US)
Luigi Dilillo (FR)
Marie-Lise Flottes (FR)
Emil Gizdarski (US)
Dimitris Gizopoulos (GR)
Arnaud Grasset (FR)
Kazumi Hatayama (JP)
Marco Indaco (IT)
Michiko Inoue (JP)
Tomoo Inoue (JP)
Sandeep K. Goel (US)
Ramesh Karri (US)
Hans Kerkhoff (NL)
Andrzej Kraśniewski (PL)
Bram Kruseman (NL)
Sandip Kundu (US)
Erik Larsson (SE)
Xiaowei Li (CN)
Yiorgos Makris (US)
Cecilia Metra (IT)
Salvador Mir (FR)
Hirech Mokhtar (US)
Grzegorz Mrugalski (PL)
Nicola Nicolici (CA)
Franc Novak (SI)
Alex Orailoglu (US)
Rubin Parekhji (IN)
Frank Poehl (DE)
Artur Pogiel (PL)
Paul-Henri Pugliesi-Conti (FR)
Jaan Raik (EE)
Janusz Rajski (US)
Sudhakar Reddy (US)
Rosa Rodriguez (EE)
Bruno Rouzeyre (FR)
Adoración Rueda (ES)
Pablo Sanchez (ES)
Juergen Schloeffel (DE)
Cristoph Scholl (DE)
Mohamed Mark Tehranipoor (US)
Nur Touba (US)
Heinrich T. Vierhaus (DE)
Arnaud Virazel (FR)
Ralph Wagner (DE)
Peter Wohl (US)